Stanley County Volleyball

2010 Stanley County Volleyball



Head Coach
Kim Weischedel
 


Assistant Coach
Kylie Mundt
 

2009 Season

2008 Season

2007 Season

Volleyball News
Volleyball Pictures
Middle School Schedule
More Archives
Athletics

SC Home Page

CONGRATULATIONS!

Amber H.
All Big Dakota Conference
Shelby G.
Honorable Mention

2010 Stanley County Volleyball Varsity Schedule

2010 Lady Buffs Roster
Date Opponent Location Time (CST) Results
Aug. 28 Winner (V, JV, & C) Home 5:00 PM Lost
(14-25) (16-25) (7-25)
Aug. 31 Chamberlain (V, JV, & C) There 5:00 PM Lost
(20-25) (25-17) (20-25) (21-25)
Sept. 2 Gregory (V & JV) There 5:00 PM Lost
(25-21) (14-25) (19-25) (18-25)
Sept. 4 Redfield Tourney (V) There TBA Lost vs. Florence/Henry
(15-25) (21-25)
Lost vs. Summit
(8-25) (10-25)
Lost vs. Arlington
(17-25) (10-25)
Sept. 7 SC Triangular
(White River/Timber Lake)
Home 4:30 PM Lost
vs. Timber Lake
(23-25) (23-25) (16-25)
Lost
vs. White River
(25-27) (17-25) (25-22) (17-25)
Sept. 9 SC Triangular
(Lyman/Philip)
Home 4:30 PM Won
vs. Lyman
(25-17) (24-26) (25-21) (27-25)
Lost
vs. Philip
(22-25) (16-25) (21-25) 
Sept. 14 Pierre JV (JV & C) Home 6:00 PM  
Sept. 16 Jones County (V & JV) There 6:30 PM Won
(14-25) (25-21) (18-25) (25-16) (15-11)
Sept. 18 Big Dakota Conference (V) Home 11:00 AM 7th Place
Amber H. - All Tourney Team
Sept. 23 Gettysburg (V & JV) There 6:30 PM Lost
(12-25) (16-25) (15-25)
Sept. 30 Highmore (V & JV) There 6:30 PM Lost
(7-27) (8-25) (15-25)
Oct. 2 Miller (V & JV) Home 6:30 PM Lost
(9-25) (20-25) (13-25)
Oct. 5 Redfield (V & JV) Home 5:00 PM Lost
(19-25) (15-25) (11-25)
Oct. 9 Todd County (V & JV) Home 4:30 PM Won
(23-25) (25-13) (25-10) (25-22)
Oct. 12 Sully Buttes (V & JV) There 6:30 PM Lost
(15-25) (19-25) (25-23) (12-25)
Oct. 19 Crow Creek (V & JV) Home 6:30 PM Won
(25-18) (25-15) (20-25) (25-15)
Oct. 23 Lyman *(V & JV) Home 6:30 PM Won
(24-26) (25-22) (25-10) (25-23)
Oct. 28 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte (V & JV) Home 6:30 PM Lost
(25-17) (20-25) (20-25) (23-25)
Nov. 4 District 11A Eagle Butte 5:00 PM vs. Mobridge-Pollock 
Lost
(19-25) (16-25) (18-25)
Nov. 9 Region 6A Gettysburg TBA ---
Nov. 18-20 State Tournament Aberdeen TBA ---
Bold Type indicates Parents Night     Win/Loss
Record

6-18
Name Grade
Haley H. 12th
Amanda L. 12th
Ashley J. 12th
Amber H. 12th
Tara R. 12th
Shae C. 12th
Shelby G. 11th
Kelly S. 11th
Robin D. 11th
Nicole S. 10th
Madison H. 9th
Hailey N. 9th
   

 2010 Stanley County Volleyball MS Schedule

 
Date Opponent Location Time (CST) Results
Sept. 16 Miller Home 5:00 PM  
Sept. 23 Gettysburg Gettysburg 5:00 PM  
Sept. 30 Highmore Highmore 5:15 PM  
Oct. 2 Philip/Jones Co. Triangular Murdo 9:30 AM  
Oct. 9 SC Round Robin (Gettysburg, Jones Co. & Lyman) Home TBA  
Oct. 12 Sully Buttes Onida 4:15 PM  
Oct. 14 PILC PILC 4:30 PM  
Oct. 23 Triangular with Pierre & PILC Home 10:00 AM